Hear from World-Class Experts

On enclosure design, research, manufacturing, and delivery

  • Richard Aeck

    Senior Architectural Professional

    SOM

  • Peter Arbour

    Principal

    Vidaris

  • Lois Arena

    Director

    Steven Winter Assoc.

  • Will Babbington

    Principal and Facade Design

    Studio NYL

  • Ruben Cabanillas Ramos

    Senior Designer

    SOM

  • Benson Gillespie

    Partner

    Surface Design Group

  • Ben van Berkel

    Founder

    UNSense

  • John Cetra

    Founding Principal

    CetraRuddy

    CO-CHAIR
  • Jimmy Chang

    Associate Principal

    Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

  • Eran Chen

    Founder & Executive Director

    ODA

  • Travis Conrad

    Architectural Consultant

    Neolith

  • Michael Cotton

    Project Manager

    Snøhetta

  • Craig Copeland

    Principal

    Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

  • Diana Darling

    Publisher

    The Architect’s Newspaper

  • Gustav Fagerstrom

    Senior Associate

    Walter P Moore

  • Molly Forr

    Partner

    Surface Design Group

  • Gary Handel

    Managing Partner

    Handel Architects Llp

  • Kristin Hopkins-Clegg

    Associate Principal

    Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

  • John Ivanoff

    Associate Principal

    BuroHappold Engineering

  • Suri Kasirer

    President

    Kasirer LLC

  • Neil Katz

    Associate Director

    SOM

  • Susan Knack-Brown

    Senior Principal

    SGH

  • David Lievre

    Director of Public Projects, Labor Standards and Compliance

    Local 1 Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers

  • Timothy Logan

    Application Developer and Computational Designer

    HKS | Line

  • Heath May

    Principal | Director

    HKS | Line

  • Mike P. McGrath

    President

    MG McGrath

  • Russ Newbold

    Partner

    Surface Design Group

  • Chris O’Hara

    Founding Principal

    Studio NYL

  • Emir A. Pekdemir

    Energy Analyst

    BuroHappold Engineering

  • Lee Pepin

    Director

    MG McGrath

  • Yushiro Okamoto

    Design Architect

    DS+R

  • Brad Prestbo

    Senior Associate

    Sasaki

  • Joshua Prince-Ramus

    REX

  • Todd Poisson

    Partner

    BKSK

  • Manan Raval

    Principal I Technical Director- Building Envelope/ Facade Engineering

    Hatfield Group

  • Kais Al Rawi

    Associate

    Walter P Moore

  • Jesse Reiser and Nanako Umemoto

    Founding, Principals

    Reiser Umemoto

  • Peter Sabbeth

    Principal

    Oza Sabbeth

  • Cheryl Saldanha

    Senior Consulting Engineer

    SGH

  • Markus Schulte

    Principal

    Arup

  • Shohei Shigematsu

    Partner / Director

    OMA

  • Stan Su

    Director of Enclosure Design

    Morphosis

  • Sanjeev Tankha

    Director

    Walter P Moore

  • Adrian Tuluca

    Senior Principal

    Vidaris

  • James Warton

    Vice-President

    HKS | Line

  • Weston Walker

    Design Principal, Partner

    Studio Gang

  • Claire Weisz

    Principal-in-Charge

    WXY

  • John Woelfling

    Principal

    Dattner