Hear from World-Class Experts

On enclosure design, research, manufacturing, and delivery

  • Richard Aeck

    Senior Architectural Professional

    SOM

  • Peter Arbour

    Principal

    Vidaris

  • Lois Arena

    Director

    Steven Winter Assoc.

  • Will Babbington

    Principal and Facade Design

    Studio NYL

  • Ben van Berkel

    UNStudio & UNSense Founder

    UNSense

  • Charles Berman

    Associate Principal

    DS+R

  • Linn Bjornrud

    Associate

    Leo A Daly

  • Françoise Bollack

    Principal

    Françoise Bollack Architects

  • Ruben Cabanillas Ramos

    Senior Designer

    SOM

  • Ross Cameron

    Vice President

    Elkus Manfredi Architects

  • CO-CHAIR John Cetra

    Founding Principal

    CetraRuddy

  • Katherine Chan

    Technical Designer

    Walter P Moore

  • Jimmy Chang

    Associate Principal

    Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

  • Eran Chen

    Founder & Executive Director

    ODA

  • Dennis Chow

    Designer

    Enclos

  • Derick Clutchey

    NE Region General Manager

    YKK AP

  • Travis Conrad

    Architectural Consultant

    Neolith

  • Michael Cotton

    Project Manager

    Snøhetta

  • Craig Copeland

    Principal

    Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

  • Ryan Cramer

    Facade Designer

    Büro Ehring

  • Diana Darling

    Publisher

    The Architect’s Newspaper

  • Gustav Fagerstrom

    Senior Associate

    Walter P Moore

  • Molly Forr

    Partner

    Surface Design Group

  • Benson Gillespie

    Partner

    Surface Design Group

  • Gary Handel

    Managing Partner

    Handel Architects Llp

  • Luke Hartmann

    Division President

    Agrob Buchtal

  • Kristin Hopkins-Clegg

    Associate Principal

    Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

  • John Ivanoff

    Associate Principal

    BuroHappold Engineering

  • Purnima Kapur

    Adjunct Associate Professor

    Columbia GSAPP

  • Suri Kasirer

    President

    Kasirer LLC

  • Neil Katz

    Associate Director

    SOM

  • Susan Knack-Brown

    Senior Principal

    SGH

  • Eric Lacroix

    Director of Strategic Accounts

    STI Firestop

  • Oliver Lahr

    Director of Sales

    Roschmann Steel & Glass Constructions

  • Alison N. Landry

    Executive Director of Design Build

    NYC Department of Design & Construction

  • David Lievre

    Director of Public Projects, Labor Standards and Compliance

    Local 1 Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers

  • Timothy Logan

    Application Developer and Computational Designer

    HKS | Line

  • Alan Maskin

    Owner/Principal

    Olson Kundig

  • Heath May

    Principal | Director

    HKS | Line

  • Ricardo Medina

    Staff Consultant

    SGH

  • Brendan Mercier

    National Facades Manager

    Cosentino Group

  • Mike P. McGrath

    President

    MG McGrath

  • Russ Newbold

    Partner

    Surface Design Group

  • Chris O’Hara

    Founding Principal

    Studio NYL

  • Yushiro Okamoto

    Associate

    DS+R

  • Nilay Oza

    Principal

    Oza Sabbeth

  • Emir A. Pekdemir

    Energy Analyst

    BuroHappold Engineering

  • Lee Pepin

    Director

    MG McGrath

  • Brad Prestbo

    Senior Associate

    Sasaki

  • Joshua Ramus

    Founding Principal

    REX

  • Todd Poisson

    Partner

    BKSK

  • Manan Raval

    Principal I Technical Director- Building Envelope/ Facade Engineering

    Hatfield Group

  • Kais Al Rawi

    Associate

    Walter P Moore

  • Jesse Reiser and Nanako Umemoto

    Founding, Principals

    Reiser+Umemoto

  • Peter Sabbeth

    Principal

    Oza Sabbeth

  • Cheryl Saldanha

    Senior Consulting Engineer

    SGH

  • Cecil Scheib

    Chief Sustainability Officer

    NYU

  • Dirk Schulte

    Executive Director of Preconstruction

    Roschmann Steel & Glass Constructions

  • Markus Schulte

    Principal

    Arup

  • Holger Schulze-Ehring

    Founding Principal

    Büro Ehring

  • Shohei Shigematsu

    Partner / Director

    OMA

  • Stan Su

    Director of Enclosure Design

    Morphosis

  • Tony Tai

    Technical Director

    Gensler

  • Adrian Tuluca

    Senior Principal

    Vidaris

  • Erik Verboon

    Managing Director

    Walter P Moore

  • Jamilla Walcott

    Director of Marketing

    YKK-AP America

  • Weston Walker

    Design Principal, Partner

    Studio Gang

  • James Warton

    Vice-President

    HKS | Line

  • Claire Weisz

    Principal-in-Charge

    WXY

  • Eric Wilson

    Deputy Director

    Land Use & Buildings, Mayor's Office of Resiliency

  • John Woelfling

    Principal

    Dattner

  • Walter Woodington

    Project Manager

    Büro Ehring

  • Bob Zhang

    Sales Director

    NorthGlass

  • Stefan Zimmermann

    Sr. Branch Mgr. Würzburg

    Josef Gartner - a Division of Permasteelisa